Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
===<big>EuroDIG 2024 | ===<big>EuroDIG 2024</big>=== | ||
''As of | ''As of 11 March 2024.'' | ||
You can download the '''list of proposals for 2024''' ''(as of 16 January 2024)'' as [https://eurodigwiki.org/mw/images/a/a6/EuroDIG_2024_List_of_proposals-20240116_for_wiki.pdf '''PDF'''] or as [https://www.eurodig.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/EuroDIG-2024_List-of-proposals-20240116_for_wiki.xlsx '''Excel-File''']. | You can download the '''list of proposals for 2024''' ''(as of 16 January 2024)'' as [https://eurodigwiki.org/mw/images/a/a6/EuroDIG_2024_List_of_proposals-20240116_for_wiki.pdf '''PDF'''] or as [https://www.eurodig.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/EuroDIG-2024_List-of-proposals-20240116_for_wiki.xlsx '''Excel-File''']. | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(EEST<br />UTC+3) | | class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(EEST<br />UTC+3) | ||
| class="header-width" colspan=" | | class="header-width" colspan="5" | '''''17 June 2024''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 09:00 - 10:00 | | class="time-width" | 09:00 - 10:00 | ||
| class="preevent-width_3 no-border break_24" colspan=" | | class="preevent-width_3 no-border break_24" colspan="5" | Registration for onsite participants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | | | class="time-width" | | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" | '''Auditorium''' | | class="preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | '''Auditorium''' | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" | '''WS room 1'''<span style="color:red;"><br /><small>''(order and rooms are subject to changes)''</small> | | class="preevent-width_3" | '''WS room 1'''<span style="color:red;"><br /><small>''(order and rooms are subject to changes)''</small> | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" | '''WS room 2'''<span style="color:red;"><br /><small>''(order and rooms are subject to changes)''</small> | | class="preevent-width_3" | '''WS room 2'''<span style="color:red;"><br /><small>''(order and rooms are subject to changes)''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 10:00 - 11:15 | | class="time-width" | 10:00 - 11:15 | ||
| id="pre01_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 01 2024 | '''Pre 1:''' NRI Assembly]] (75')<br /> | | id="pre01_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | [[ Pre 01 2024 | '''Pre 1:''' NRI Assembly]] (75')<br /> | ||
| id="pre02_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 02 2024 | '''Pre 2''']] (75')<br />''UNESCO'' | | id="pre02_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 02 2024 | '''Pre 2''']] (75')<br />''UNESCO'' | ||
| id="pre03_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 03 2024 | '''Pre 3''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on accessibility and disability'' | | id="pre03_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 03 2024 | '''Pre 3''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on accessibility and disability'' | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:45 - 13:00 | | 11:45 - 13:00 | ||
| id="pre04_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 04 2024 | '''Pre 4:''' Update and reporting on global Internet governance processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10)]] (75') | | id="pre04_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | [[ Pre 04 2024 | '''Pre 4:''' Update and reporting on global Internet governance processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10)]] (75') | ||
| id="pre05_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 05 2024 | '''Pre 5''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on data driven health technology''<br />#2 #3 #8 | | id="pre05_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 05 2024 | '''Pre 5''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on data driven health technology''<br />#2 #3 #8 | ||
| id="pre06_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 06 2024 | '''Pre 6''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on data and trust'' | | id="pre06_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 06 2024 | '''Pre 6''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on data and trust'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13:00 - 14:15 | | 13:00 - 14:15 | ||
| class="preevent-width_4 break_24" colspan=" | | class="preevent-width_4 break_24" colspan="4" | Break (75') | ||
| id="pre07_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 07 2024 | '''Pre 7''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on DNS Issues<br />(room and time tbc)'' | | id="pre07_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 07 2024 | '''Pre 7''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on DNS Issues<br />(room and time tbc)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14:15 - 15:30 | | 14:15 - 15:30 | ||
| id="pre08_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 08 2024 | '''Pre 8:''' CSTD Open Consultation on WSIS+20]] (75') | | id="pre08_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | [[ Pre 08 2024 | '''Pre 8:''' CSTD Open Consultation on WSIS+20]] (75') | ||
| id="pre09_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 09 2024 | '''Pre 9''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition IS3C''<br />#19 | | id="pre09_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 09 2024 | '''Pre 9''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition IS3C''<br />#19 | ||
| id="pre10_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 10 2024 | '''Pre 10:''' Youth IGF Track]] (75') | | id="pre10_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 10 2024 | '''Pre 10:''' Youth IGF Track]] (75') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15:30 - 16:00 | | 15:30 - 16:00 | ||
| class="preevent-width_3 break_24" colspan=" | | class="preevent-width_3 break_24" colspan="5" | Break / change room (30') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00 - 16:30 | | 16:00 - 16:30 | ||
| id="key01_24" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | '''Opening Keynotes''' | | id="key01_24" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | '''Opening Keynotes''' | ||
| class="preevent-width_4 break_24" colspan="2" rowspan=" | | class="preevent-width_4 break_24" colspan="2" rowspan="8" | | ||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="4" | 16:30 - 17:15 | |||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second preevent-width_3 no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_00_2024" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m" | '''<big>Intergenerational dialogue</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| id="youthdig_messages_2024" class="preevent-width_3 e-d-m " | [[ Intergenerational dialogue on YOUthDIG Messages 2024 | '''Dialogue on YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Messages''']] (45') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="track02_24-second preevent-width_3 no-border" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17:15 - 17:30 | | 17:15 - 17:30 | ||
| id="key02_24" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | '''Keynotes''' (1 x 15') | | id="key02_24" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | '''Keynotes''' (1 x 15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17:30 - 18:30 | | 17:30 - 18:30 | ||
| id="opening_plenary_2024" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | [[ Opening Plenary 2024 | '''Global Internet Governance processes''']] (GDC, WSIS+20 …) (60')<br />#41 #65 #74 #84 | | id="opening_plenary_2024" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | [[ Opening Plenary 2024 | '''Global Internet Governance processes''']] (GDC, WSIS+20 …) (60')<br />#41 #65 #74 #84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 18:45 | | class="time-width" | 18:45 | ||
| id="social_event_17june_24" class="break_24" colspan=" | | id="social_event_17june_24" class="break_24" colspan="5" | Social event by Baltic Domain Days | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | | ||
| colspan="3" | ''' | | colspan="3" | '''Main auditorium''' | ||
| colspan="3" | '''WS room 1''' | | colspan="3" | '''WS room 1''' | ||
| colspan="3" | ''' | | colspan="3" | '''WS room 2''' <br /><span style="color:red;"><small>Flash sessions, self organised</small></span> | ||
| colspan="3" | '''Baltic Domain Days''' | | colspan="3" | '''Baltic Domain Days''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 99: | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="3" | | | class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id=" | | id="Main_Topic_1_2024" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" | '''<big>Main Topic 1: European policies and strategies</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:00 - 10:30 | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:00 - 10:30 | ||
| id="key03_24" class="event-width-24 e-d-m | | id="key03_24" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" rowspan="2" | '''Keynotes''' (2 x 15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | | class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | ||
Line 109: | Line 116: | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:30 - 11:30 | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:30 - 11:30 | ||
| id="topic1_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 01 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Human Rights]] (45')<br />#6 #57 #73 | | id="topic1_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 01 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Human Rights]] (45')<br />#6 #57 #73 | ||
| id="ws01_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 01 2024 | '''Workshop 1a:''' Child safety – update on legal regulation trends (UK case study)]] (60')<br />#9 #21 | | id="ws01_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 01 2024 | '''Workshop 1a:''' Child safety – follow up and update on legal regulation trends (UK case study)]] (60')<br />#9 #21 | ||
| id="flash01_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 01 2024 | '''Flash 1''']] (45') | | id="flash01_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 01 2024 | '''Flash 1''']] (45') | ||
| class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="5" | Topics and time-slots to be decided | | class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="5" | Topics and time-slots to be decided | ||
Line 117: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 11:30 - 12:15 | | class="time-width" | 11:30 - 12:15 | ||
| id="topic1_sub2_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 01 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 2 | | id="topic1_sub2_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 01 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 2''' Cyber resilience]] (45')<br />(#11) (#22) #52 #55 (#60) #63 #68 #69 #75 | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (45') | | class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (45') | ||
| id="flash02_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 02 2024 | '''Flash 2''']] (45') | | id="flash02_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 02 2024 | '''Flash 2''']] (45') | ||
Line 123: | Line 130: | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | ||
| id=" | | id="ws02_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 01 2024 | '''Workshop 1b:''' Protecting vulnerable groups online from harmful content – new (technical) approaches]] (60')<br />#9 #17 (#35) #38 (#60) | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | | class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | ||
| class="break_24" colspan="12" | | | class="break_24" colspan="12" | Lunch break (75') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | | ||
Line 146: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 14:30 - 15:00 | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 14:30 - 15:00 | ||
| id="key04_24" class="event-width-24 e-d-m | | id="key04_24" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" rowspan="2" | '''Keynotes''' (2 x 15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | | class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | ||
Line 160: | Line 167: | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 15:00 - 16:00 | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 15:00 - 16:00 | ||
| id="topic2_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 02 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Setting the scene]] (45')<br />#26 #47 | | id="topic2_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 02 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Setting the scene]] (45')<br />#26 #47 | ||
| id=" | | id="ws03_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 02 2024 | '''Workshop 2a:''' Managing change in media space (Part 1)]] (60') | ||
*Sustaining democratic processes | *Sustaining democratic processes | ||
*review of EU elections | *review of EU elections | ||
*concrete impact of | *concrete impact of the regulation | ||
<span>#54 #80</span> | <span>#54 #80</span> | ||
| id="flash04_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 04 2024 | '''Flash 4''']] (45') | | id="flash04_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 04 2024 | '''Flash 4''']] (45') | ||
Line 178: | Line 185: | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 16:45 - 17:45 | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 16:45 - 17:45 | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | ||
| id=" | | id="ws04_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 02 2024 | '''Workshop 2b:''' Managing change in media space (Part 2)]] (60') | ||
*Countering disinformation | *Countering disinformation | ||
(#27) #37 #53 #83 | (#27) #37 #53 #83 | ||
Line 193: | Line 200: | ||
| class="track04_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | | class="track04_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 17:45 - 18:30 | | class="time-width" rowspan="4" | 17:45 - 18:30 | ||
| class="event-width-24_track-border | | class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="4" | | ||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_01_2024" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m | | class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | ||
| class="event-width-24_track | | class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="4" | | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_01_2024" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m" | '''<big>Intergenerational dialogue</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_01_2024_session" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m " | [[ Intergenerational dialogue 01 2024 | '''Reflection of the day''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 18:45 | | class="time-width" | 18:45 | ||
Line 213: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | | ||
| colspan="3" | ''' | | colspan="3" | '''Main auditorium''' | ||
| colspan="3" | '''WS room 1''' | | colspan="3" | '''WS room 1''' | ||
| colspan="3" | ''' | | colspan="3" | '''WS room 2''' <br /><span style="color:red;"><small>Flash sessions, self organised</small></span> | ||
| colspan="3" | '''Baltic Domain Days''' | | colspan="3" | '''Baltic Domain Days''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 223: | Line 236: | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="3" | | | class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id=" | | id="Main_Topic_3_2024" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" | '''<big>Main Topic 3: Artificial Intelligence</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:00 - 10:30 | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:00 - 10:30 | ||
Line 241: | Line 254: | ||
| id="topic3_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Innovation and ethical implication]] (45')<br />(#27) #40 #42 #48 | | id="topic3_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Innovation and ethical implication]] (45')<br />(#27) #40 #42 #48 | ||
| id="ws03_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 03 2024 | '''Workshop 3:''' Network evolution]] (60')<br />#1 #85 | | id="ws03_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 03 2024 | '''Workshop 3:''' Network evolution]] (60')<br />#1 #85 | ||
| id="flash07_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash | | id="flash07_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 7 2024 | '''Flash 7''']] (45') | ||
| class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="5" | Topics and time-slots to be decided | | class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="5" | Topics and time-slots to be decided | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 250: | Line 263: | ||
| id="topic3_sub2_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 2:''' Application of new regulation]] (45')<br />#31 #36 #39 #70 #72 #82 | | id="topic3_sub2_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 2:''' Application of new regulation]] (45')<br />#31 #36 #39 #70 #72 #82 | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (45') | | class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (45') | ||
| id="flash08_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash | | id="flash08_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 8 2024 | '''Flash 8''']] (45') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | ||
Line 257: | Line 270: | ||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id="topic3_sub3_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub | | id="topic3_sub3_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 3:''' Identification of AI generated content]] (45')<br />#10 #15 #16 (#27) | ||
| id="flash09_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash | | id="flash09_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 9 2024 | '''Flash 9''']] (45') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track01_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | | class="track01_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | ||
Line 266: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | | class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | ||
| class="break_24" colspan="12" | | | class="break_24" colspan="12" | Lunch break (75') | ||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="4" | 14:30 - 15:00 | |||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | id="intergenerational_dialogue_02_2024" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m" | '''<big>Intergenerational dialogue</big>''' | ||
|- | |||
| id=" | | id="intergenerational_dialogue_02_2024_session" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m " | [[ Intergenerational dialogue 02 2024 | '''Reflection of the day''']] (45') | ||
| class="event-width-24_track | |- | ||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 15:00 - 16:00 | | class="time-width" | 15:00 - 16:00 |
Revision as of 13:29, 11 March 2024
EuroDIG 2024
As of 11 March 2024.
You can download the list of proposals for 2024 (as of 16 January 2024) as PDF or as Excel-File.
YOUthDIG
Time (EEST UTC+3) |
Sessions |
14 – 16 June | YOUthDIG – Youth Dialogue on Internet Governance |
17 June 2024
Time (EEST UTC+3) |
17 June 2024 | ||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Registration for onsite participants | ||||
Auditorium | WS room 1 (order and rooms are subject to changes) |
WS room 2 (order and rooms are subject to changes) | |||
10:00 - 11:15 | Pre 1: NRI Assembly (75') |
Pre 2 (75') UNESCO |
Pre 3 (75') Dynamic Coalition on accessibility and disability | ||
11:15 - 11:45 | Break / change room (30') | ||||
11:45 - 13:00 | Pre 4: Update and reporting on global Internet governance processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10) (75') | Pre 5 (75') Dynamic Coalition on data driven health technology #2 #3 #8 |
Pre 6 (75') Dynamic Coalition on data and trust | ||
13:00 - 14:15 | Break (75') | Pre 7 (75') Dynamic Coalition on DNS Issues (room and time tbc) | |||
14:15 - 15:30 | Pre 8: CSTD Open Consultation on WSIS+20 (75') | Pre 9 (75') Dynamic Coalition IS3C #19 |
Pre 10: Youth IGF Track (75') | ||
15:30 - 16:00 | Break / change room (30') | ||||
16:00 - 16:30 | Opening Keynotes | ||||
16:30 - 17:15 | |||||
Intergenerational dialogue | |||||
Dialogue on YOUthDIG Messages (45') | |||||
17:15 - 17:30 | Keynotes (1 x 15') | ||||
17:30 - 18:30 | Global Internet Governance processes (GDC, WSIS+20 …) (60') #41 #65 #74 #84 | ||||
18:45 | Social event by Baltic Domain Days |
18 June 2024
Time (EEST UTC+3) |
18 June 2024 | |||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | 9:00 - 9:45 Drafting the EuroDIG Messages on the international processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10) (room tbc) Registration for onsite participants | |||||||||||
Main auditorium | WS room 1 | WS room 2 Flash sessions, self organised |
Baltic Domain Days | |||||||||
Main Topic 1: European policies and strategies | ||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Keynotes (2 x 15') | |||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Subtopic 1: Human Rights (45') #6 #57 #73 |
Workshop 1a: Child safety – follow up and update on legal regulation trends (UK case study) (60') #9 #21 |
Flash 1 (45') | Topics and time-slots to be decided | ||||||||
Break (15') | Break (15') | |||||||||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Subtopic 2 Cyber resilience (45') (#11) (#22) #52 #55 (#60) #63 #68 #69 #75 |
Break (45') | Flash 2 (45') | |||||||||
12:15 - 13:15 | Break (15') | Workshop 1b: Protecting vulnerable groups online from harmful content – new (technical) approaches (60') #9 #17 (#35) #38 (#60) |
Break (15') | |||||||||
Subtopic 3: Standard setting vs. regional legislation (45') #21 (#22) #50 #51 #77 |
Flash 3 (45') | |||||||||||
13:15 - 14:30 | Lunch break (75') | |||||||||||
Main Topic 2: GovTech – putting people first in digitising public services and the use of data | ||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Keynotes (2 x 15') | |||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Subtopic 1: Setting the scene (45') #26 #47 |
Workshop 2a: Managing change in media space (Part 1) (60')
#54 #80 |
Flash 4 (45') | Topics and time-slots to be decided | ||||||||
Break (15') | Break (15') | |||||||||||
16:00 - 16:45 | Subtopic 2: European approach on data governance (45') (#2) (#3) #5 (#22) #32 #34 #58 |
Break (45') | Flash 5 (45') | |||||||||
16:45 - 17:45 | Break (15') | Workshop 2b: Managing change in media space (Part 2) (60')
(#27) #37 #53 #83
#7 (#35) (#60) #61 |
Break (15') | |||||||||
Subtopic 3: Access to services (45') (#2) (#3) (#11) #28 #46 |
Flash 6 (45') | |||||||||||
17:45 - 18:30 | ||||||||||||
Intergenerational dialogue | ||||||||||||
Reflection of the day (45') | ||||||||||||
18:45 | Social event by the host |
19 June 2024
Time (EEST UTC+3) |
19 June 2024 | |||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | 9:00 - 9:45 Drafting the EuroDIG Messages on the international processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10) (room tbc) Registration for onsite participants | |||||||||||
Main auditorium | WS room 1 | WS room 2 Flash sessions, self organised |
Baltic Domain Days | |||||||||
Main Topic 3: Artificial Intelligence | ||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Keynotes (2 x 15') | |||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Subtopic 1: Innovation and ethical implication (45') (#27) #40 #42 #48 |
Workshop 3: Network evolution (60') #1 #85 |
Flash 7 (45') | Topics and time-slots to be decided | ||||||||
Break (15') | Break (15') | |||||||||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Subtopic 2: Application of new regulation (45') #31 #36 #39 #70 #72 #82 |
Break (45') | Flash 8 (45') | |||||||||
12:15 - 13:15 | Break (15') | Workshop 4: Green digital transformation (60') (#11) #64 #71 #79 #87 |
Break (15') | |||||||||
Subtopic 3: Identification of AI generated content (45') #10 #15 #16 (#27) |
Flash 9 (45') | |||||||||||
13:15 - 14:30 | Lunch break (75') | |||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | ||||||||||||
Intergenerational dialogue | ||||||||||||
Reflection of the day (45') | ||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Agreeing on the Messages and Wrap up (60') |