Sheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Lorena moved page Sheet to Programme overview 2016) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | __NOTOC__ | ||
===<big>EuroDIG 2024</big>=== | |||
''As of 11 March 2024.'' | |||
You can download the '''list of proposals for 2024''' ''(as of 16 January 2024)'' as [https://eurodigwiki.org/mw/images/a/a6/EuroDIG_2024_List_of_proposals-20240116_for_wiki.pdf '''PDF'''] or as [https://www.eurodig.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/EuroDIG-2024_List-of-proposals-20240116_for_wiki.xlsx '''Excel-File''']. | |||
==<span id="YOUthDIG_24"></span> YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG == | |||
{| class="wikitable tab2024" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(EEST<br />UTC+3) | |||
| | '''''Sessions''''' | |||
|- | |||
| 14 – 16 June | |||
| [[YOUthDIG_2024|'''YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG''']] – Youth Dialogue on Internet Governance | |||
|} | |||
==<span id="17june_24"></span>17 June 2024 == | |||
{| class="wikitable tab2023" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(EEST<br />UTC+3) | |||
| class="header-width" colspan="5" | '''''17 June 2024''''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 09:00 - 10:00 | |||
| class="preevent-width_3 no-border break_24" colspan="5" | Registration for onsite participants | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | | |||
| class="preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | '''Auditorium''' | |||
| class="preevent-width_3" | '''WS room 1'''<span style="color:red;"><br /><small>''(order and rooms are subject to changes)''</small> | |||
| class="preevent-width_3" | '''WS room 2'''<span style="color:red;"><br /><small>''(order and rooms are subject to changes)''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 10:00 - 11:15 | |||
| id="pre01_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | [[ Pre 01 2024 | '''Pre 1:''' NRI Assembly]] (75')<br /> | |||
| id="pre02_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 02 2024 | '''Pre 2''']] (75')<br />''UNESCO'' | |||
| id="pre03_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 03 2024 | '''Pre 3''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on accessibility and disability'' | |||
|- | |||
| 11:15 - 11:45 | |||
| class="preevent-width_3 break_24" colspan="3" | Break / change room (30') | |||
|- | |||
| 11:45 - 13:00 | |||
| id="pre04_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | [[ Pre 04 2024 | '''Pre 4:''' Update and reporting on global Internet governance processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10)]] (75') | |||
| id="pre05_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 05 2024 | '''Pre 5''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on data driven health technology''<br />#2 #3 #8 | |||
| id="pre06_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 06 2024 | '''Pre 6''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on data and trust'' | |||
|- | |||
| 13:00 - 14:15 | |||
| class="preevent-width_4 break_24" colspan="4" | Break (75') | |||
| id="pre07_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 07 2024 | '''Pre 7''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition on DNS Issues<br />(room and time tbc)'' | |||
|- | |||
| 14:15 - 15:30 | |||
| id="pre08_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | [[ Pre 08 2024 | '''Pre 8:''' CSTD Open Consultation on WSIS+20]] (75') | |||
| id="pre09_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 09 2024 | '''Pre 9''']] (75')<br />''Dynamic Coalition IS3C''<br />#19 | |||
| id="pre10_24" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ Pre 10 2024 | '''Pre 10:''' Youth IGF Track]] (75') | |||
|- | |||
| 15:30 - 16:00 | |||
| class="preevent-width_3 break_24" colspan="5" | Break / change room (30') | |||
|- | |||
| 16:00 - 16:30 | |||
| id="key01_24" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | '''Opening Keynotes''' | |||
| class="preevent-width_4 break_24" colspan="2" rowspan="8" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="4" | 16:30 - 17:15 | |||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second preevent-width_3 no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_00_2024" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m" | '''<big>Intergenerational dialogue</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| id="youthdig_messages_2024" class="preevent-width_3 e-d-m " | [[ Intergenerational dialogue on YOUthDIG Messages 2024 | '''Dialogue on YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Messages''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track02_24-second preevent-width_3 no-border" | | |||
|- | |||
| 17:15 - 17:30 | |||
| id="key02_24" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | '''Keynotes''' (1 x 15') | |||
|- | |||
| 17:30 - 18:30 | |||
| id="opening_plenary_2024" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | [[ Opening Plenary 2024 | '''Global Internet Governance processes''']] (GDC, WSIS+20 …) (60')<br />#41 #65 #74 #84 | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 18:45 | |||
| id="social_event_17june_24" class="break_24" colspan="5" | Social event by Baltic Domain Days | |||
|} | |||
==<span id="18june_24"></span> 18 June 2024 == | |||
{| class="wikitable tab2024" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(EEST<br />UTC+3) | |||
| colspan="12" | '''''18 June 2024''''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 09:00 - 10:00 | |||
| class="no-border break_24" colspan="12" | 9:00 - 9:45 Drafting the EuroDIG Messages on the international processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10) ''(room tbc)''<br />Registration for onsite participants | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Main auditorium''' | |||
| colspan="3" | '''WS room 1''' | |||
| colspan="3" | '''WS room 2''' <br /><span style="color:red;"><small>Flash sessions, self organised</small></span> | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Baltic Domain Days''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="track01_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="10" | | |||
| class="track01_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="10" | | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="Main_Topic_1_2024" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" | '''<big>Main Topic 1: European policies and strategies</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:00 - 10:30 | |||
| id="key03_24" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" rowspan="2" | '''Keynotes''' (2 x 15') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track03_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track03_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track03_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track04_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track04_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track04_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:30 - 11:30 | |||
| id="topic1_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 01 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Human Rights]] (45')<br />#6 #57 #73 | |||
| id="ws01_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 01 2024 | '''Workshop 1a:''' Child safety – follow up and update on legal regulation trends (UK case study)]] (60')<br />#9 #21 | |||
| id="flash01_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 01 2024 | '''Flash 1''']] (45') | |||
| class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="5" | Topics and time-slots to be decided | |||
|- | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 11:30 - 12:15 | |||
| id="topic1_sub2_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 01 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 2''' Cyber resilience]] (45')<br />(#11) (#22) #52 #55 (#60) #63 #68 #69 #75 | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (45') | |||
| id="flash02_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 02 2024 | '''Flash 2''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
| id="ws02_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 01 2024 | '''Workshop 1b:''' Protecting vulnerable groups online from harmful content – new (technical) approaches]] (60')<br />#9 #17 (#35) #38 (#60) | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
|- | |||
| id="topic1_sub3_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 01 Sub 03 2024 | '''Subtopic 3:''' Standard setting vs. regional legislation]] (45')<br />#21 (#22) #50 #51 #77 | |||
| id="flash03_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 03 2024 | '''Flash 3''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track01_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track03_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track04_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | |||
| class="break_24" colspan="12" | Lunch break (75') | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | | |||
| class="track01_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="10" | | |||
| class="track01_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="10" | | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="Main_Topic_2_2024" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" | '''<big>Main Topic 2: GovTech – putting people first in digitising public services and the use of data</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 14:30 - 15:00 | |||
| id="key04_24" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" rowspan="2" | '''Keynotes''' (2 x 15') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track03_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track03_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track03_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track04_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track04_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track04_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 15:00 - 16:00 | |||
| id="topic2_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 02 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Setting the scene]] (45')<br />#26 #47 | |||
| id="ws03_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 02 2024 | '''Workshop 2a:''' Managing change in media space (Part 1)]] (60') | |||
*Sustaining democratic processes | |||
*review of EU elections | |||
*concrete impact of the regulation | |||
<span>#54 #80</span> | |||
| id="flash04_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 04 2024 | '''Flash 4''']] (45') | |||
| class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="5" | Topics and time-slots to be decided | |||
|- | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 16:00 - 16:45 | |||
| id="topic2_sub2_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 02 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 2:''' European approach on data governance]] (45')<br />(#2) (#3) #5 (#22) #32 #34 #58 | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (45') | |||
| id="flash05_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 05 2024 | '''Flash 5''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 16:45 - 17:45 | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
| id="ws04_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 02 2024 | '''Workshop 2b:''' Managing change in media space (Part 2)]] (60') | |||
*Countering disinformation | |||
(#27) #37 #53 #83 | |||
*Education | |||
<span>#7 (#35) (#60) #61</span> | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
|- | |||
| id="topic2_sub3_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 02 Sub 03 2024 | '''Subtopic 3:''' Access to services]] (45')<br />(#2) (#3) (#11) #28 #46 | |||
| id="flash06_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 06 2024 | '''Flash 6''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track01_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track03_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track04_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="4" | 17:45 - 18:30 | |||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_01_2024" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m" | '''<big>Intergenerational dialogue</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_01_2024_session" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m " | [[ Intergenerational dialogue 01 2024 | '''Reflection of the day''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 18:45 | |||
| id="social_event_18june_24" class="break_24" colspan="12" | Social event by the host | |||
|} | |||
==<span id="19june_24"></span> 19 June 2024 == | |||
{| class="wikitable tab2024" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(EEST<br />UTC+3) | |||
| colspan="12" | '''''19 June 2024''''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 09:00 - 10:00 | |||
| class="no-border break_24" colspan="12" | 9:00 - 9:45 Drafting the EuroDIG Messages on the international processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10) ''(room tbc)''<br />Registration for onsite participants | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Main auditorium''' | |||
| colspan="3" | '''WS room 1''' | |||
| colspan="3" | '''WS room 2''' <br /><span style="color:red;"><small>Flash sessions, self organised</small></span> | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Baltic Domain Days''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="track01_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="10" | | |||
| class="track01_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="10" | | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="Main_Topic_3_2024" class="event-width-24 e-d-m" | '''<big>Main Topic 3: Artificial Intelligence</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:00 - 10:30 | |||
| id="key05_24" class="event-width-24 e-d-m no-border" rowspan="2" | '''Keynotes''' (2 x 15') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track03_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track03_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track03_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track04_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
| class="track04_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track04_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:30 - 11:30 | |||
| id="topic3_sub1_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub 01 2024 | '''Subtopic 1:''' Innovation and ethical implication]] (45')<br />(#27) #40 #42 #48 | |||
| id="ws03_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 03 2024 | '''Workshop 3:''' Network evolution]] (60')<br />#1 #85 | |||
| id="flash07_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 07 2024 | '''Flash 7''']] (45') | |||
| class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="5" | Topics and time-slots to be decided | |||
|- | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 11:30 - 12:15 | |||
| id="topic3_sub2_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 2:''' Application of new regulation]] (45')<br />#31 #36 #39 #70 #72 #82 | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (45') | |||
| id="flash08_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 08 2024 | '''Flash 8''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
| id="ws04_24" class="event-width-24_track" rowspan="2" | [[ WS 04 2024 | '''Workshop 4:''' Green digital transformation]] (60')<br />(#11) #64 #71 #79 #87 | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" | Break (15') | |||
|- | |||
| id="topic3_sub3_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ TOPIC 03 Sub 02 2024 | '''Subtopic 3:''' Identification of AI generated content]] (45')<br />#10 #15 #16 (#27) | |||
| id="flash09_24" class="event-width-24_track" | [[ Flash 09 2024 | '''Flash 9''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track01_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track03_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track04_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | |||
| class="break_24" colspan="12" | Lunch break (75') | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="4" | 14:30 - 15:00 | |||
| class="track02_24-first event-width-24_track-border no-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track02_24-third event-width-24_track-border right-border" rowspan="4" | | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" rowspan="4" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_02_2024" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m" | '''<big>Intergenerational dialogue</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| id="intergenerational_dialogue_02_2024_session" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m " | [[ Intergenerational dialogue 02 2024 | '''Reflection of the day''']] (45') | |||
|- | |||
| class="track02_24-second event-width-24_track no-border" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 15:00 - 16:00 | |||
| id="wrap_up_2024" class="event-width-24_track e-d-m" colspan="3" style="padding-left:1em; padding-right:1em;" | [[Agreeing on the Messages and Wrap up 2024 | '''Agreeing on the Messages and Wrap up''']] (60') | |||
| class="event-width-24_track break_24" colspan="9" | | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:2024]] |
Latest revision as of 13:29, 11 March 2024
EuroDIG 2024
As of 11 March 2024.
You can download the list of proposals for 2024 (as of 16 January 2024) as PDF or as Excel-File.
YOUthDIG
Time (EEST UTC+3) |
Sessions |
14 – 16 June | YOUthDIG – Youth Dialogue on Internet Governance |
17 June 2024
Time (EEST UTC+3) |
17 June 2024 | ||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Registration for onsite participants | ||||
Auditorium | WS room 1 (order and rooms are subject to changes) |
WS room 2 (order and rooms are subject to changes) | |||
10:00 - 11:15 | Pre 1: NRI Assembly (75') |
Pre 2 (75') UNESCO |
Pre 3 (75') Dynamic Coalition on accessibility and disability | ||
11:15 - 11:45 | Break / change room (30') | ||||
11:45 - 13:00 | Pre 4: Update and reporting on global Internet governance processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10) (75') | Pre 5 (75') Dynamic Coalition on data driven health technology #2 #3 #8 |
Pre 6 (75') Dynamic Coalition on data and trust | ||
13:00 - 14:15 | Break (75') | Pre 7 (75') Dynamic Coalition on DNS Issues (room and time tbc) | |||
14:15 - 15:30 | Pre 8: CSTD Open Consultation on WSIS+20 (75') | Pre 9 (75') Dynamic Coalition IS3C #19 |
Pre 10: Youth IGF Track (75') | ||
15:30 - 16:00 | Break / change room (30') | ||||
16:00 - 16:30 | Opening Keynotes | ||||
16:30 - 17:15 | |||||
Intergenerational dialogue | |||||
Dialogue on YOUthDIG Messages (45') | |||||
17:15 - 17:30 | Keynotes (1 x 15') | ||||
17:30 - 18:30 | Global Internet Governance processes (GDC, WSIS+20 …) (60') #41 #65 #74 #84 | ||||
18:45 | Social event by Baltic Domain Days |
18 June 2024
Time (EEST UTC+3) |
18 June 2024 | |||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | 9:00 - 9:45 Drafting the EuroDIG Messages on the international processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10) (room tbc) Registration for onsite participants | |||||||||||
Main auditorium | WS room 1 | WS room 2 Flash sessions, self organised |
Baltic Domain Days | |||||||||
Main Topic 1: European policies and strategies | ||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Keynotes (2 x 15') | |||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Subtopic 1: Human Rights (45') #6 #57 #73 |
Workshop 1a: Child safety – follow up and update on legal regulation trends (UK case study) (60') #9 #21 |
Flash 1 (45') | Topics and time-slots to be decided | ||||||||
Break (15') | Break (15') | |||||||||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Subtopic 2 Cyber resilience (45') (#11) (#22) #52 #55 (#60) #63 #68 #69 #75 |
Break (45') | Flash 2 (45') | |||||||||
12:15 - 13:15 | Break (15') | Workshop 1b: Protecting vulnerable groups online from harmful content – new (technical) approaches (60') #9 #17 (#35) #38 (#60) |
Break (15') | |||||||||
Subtopic 3: Standard setting vs. regional legislation (45') #21 (#22) #50 #51 #77 |
Flash 3 (45') | |||||||||||
13:15 - 14:30 | Lunch break (75') | |||||||||||
Main Topic 2: GovTech – putting people first in digitising public services and the use of data | ||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Keynotes (2 x 15') | |||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Subtopic 1: Setting the scene (45') #26 #47 |
Workshop 2a: Managing change in media space (Part 1) (60')
#54 #80 |
Flash 4 (45') | Topics and time-slots to be decided | ||||||||
Break (15') | Break (15') | |||||||||||
16:00 - 16:45 | Subtopic 2: European approach on data governance (45') (#2) (#3) #5 (#22) #32 #34 #58 |
Break (45') | Flash 5 (45') | |||||||||
16:45 - 17:45 | Break (15') | Workshop 2b: Managing change in media space (Part 2) (60')
(#27) #37 #53 #83
#7 (#35) (#60) #61 |
Break (15') | |||||||||
Subtopic 3: Access to services (45') (#2) (#3) (#11) #28 #46 |
Flash 6 (45') | |||||||||||
17:45 - 18:30 | ||||||||||||
Intergenerational dialogue | ||||||||||||
Reflection of the day (45') | ||||||||||||
18:45 | Social event by the host |
19 June 2024
Time (EEST UTC+3) |
19 June 2024 | |||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | 9:00 - 9:45 Drafting the EuroDIG Messages on the international processes (GDC, WSIS+20, NETmundial+10) (room tbc) Registration for onsite participants | |||||||||||
Main auditorium | WS room 1 | WS room 2 Flash sessions, self organised |
Baltic Domain Days | |||||||||
Main Topic 3: Artificial Intelligence | ||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Keynotes (2 x 15') | |||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Subtopic 1: Innovation and ethical implication (45') (#27) #40 #42 #48 |
Workshop 3: Network evolution (60') #1 #85 |
Flash 7 (45') | Topics and time-slots to be decided | ||||||||
Break (15') | Break (15') | |||||||||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Subtopic 2: Application of new regulation (45') #31 #36 #39 #70 #72 #82 |
Break (45') | Flash 8 (45') | |||||||||
12:15 - 13:15 | Break (15') | Workshop 4: Green digital transformation (60') (#11) #64 #71 #79 #87 |
Break (15') | |||||||||
Subtopic 3: Identification of AI generated content (45') #10 #15 #16 (#27) |
Flash 9 (45') | |||||||||||
13:15 - 14:30 | Lunch break (75') | |||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | ||||||||||||
Intergenerational dialogue | ||||||||||||
Reflection of the day (45') | ||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Agreeing on the Messages and Wrap up (60') |