YOUthDIG 2022 programme: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | | class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:00 - 09:30 | |||
|Welcome | |||
|- | |||
| 09:30 - 11:00 | |||
| Disinformation pt 1 - lecture with an interactive component (Q&A) | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00 - 11:30 | |||
| Coffee Break | |||
|- | |||
| 11:30 - 13:00 | |||
| Disinformation pt 2 - workshop | |||
|- | |||
| 13:00 - 14:30 | |||
| Lunch | |||
|- | |||
| 14:30 - 16:00 | |||
| Mental health online | |||
|- | |||
| 16:30 - 18:00 | |||
| Online Safety - workshop. | |||
|- | |||
| 18:30 - 22:00 | |||
| Dinner/Social Programme | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:11, 30 April 2022
Webinars 30 April, 14 May, 28 May, 11 June | YOUthDIG 18 – 20 June | EuroDIG 20 – 22 June
YOUthDIG 2022 details | EuroDIG Consolidated programme 2022
Categories
Access & literacy | Development of IG eco system | Human rights | Innovation and economic issues |
Media & content | Security and crime | Technical & operational issues | Cross cutting / other issues |
Webinars
Saturday, 30 April 2022
Time | Session |
10:00-12:00 CEST | Introduction to Internet Governance and European Digital Policies |
Saturday, 14 May 2022
Time | Session |
10:00-12:00 CEST | [[YOUthDIG 2022 webinar 02 | Internet Rights and Principles: a human rights and technical perspective] |
Saturday, 28 May 2022
Time | Session |
10:00-12:00 CEST | Presentations by Participants |
Saturday, 11 June 2022
Time | Session |
10:00-12:00 CEST | Introduction to the Youth Messages and building a common agenda |
YOUthDIG Main Programme
Friday, 17 June 2022
Time (CEST) | Session |
19:00 - 21:00 | Welcome dinner |
Saturday, 18 June 2022
Time (CEST) | Session |
09:00 - 09:30 | Welcome |
09:30 - 11:00 | Disinformation pt 1 - lecture with an interactive component (Q&A) |
11:00 - 11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30 - 13:00 | Disinformation pt 2 - workshop |
13:00 - 14:30 | Lunch |
14:30 - 16:00 | Mental health online |
16:30 - 18:00 | Online Safety - workshop. |
18:30 - 22:00 | Dinner/Social Programme |
Sunday, 19 June 2022
Time (CEST) | Session |
Monday, 20 June 2022
Time (CEST) | Session |