Consolidated programme 2023: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
===<big>EuroDIG 2023 – Internet in troubled times: risks, resilience, hope.</big>=== | ===<big>EuroDIG 2023 – Internet in troubled times: risks, resilience, hope.</big>=== | ||
''as of | ''as of 12 Feb. 2023'' | ||
==<span id="YOUthDIG_23"></span> YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG == | ==<span id="YOUthDIG_23"></span> YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG == | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(CEST) | | class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(CEST) | ||
| | | | '''''Sessions''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 – 19 June | | 17 – 19 June | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==<span id=" | ==<span id="19june_23"></span>19 June 2023 == | ||
{| class="wikitable tab2023" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable tab2023" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width | | class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />(CEST) | ||
| class="header-width" colspan=" | | class="header-width" colspan="3" | '''''19 June 2023''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="time-width" | 09:00 - 10:00 | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" | | class="preevent-width_3 no-border break_23" colspan="3" | Registration for onsite participants | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | | | class="time-width" | | ||
| class="preevent-width_3 | | class="preevent-width_3" | '''Auditorium''' | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" | '''WS room 1''' | |||
| class="preevent-width_3" | '''WS room 2''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:00 - 11:30 | | 10:00 - 11:30 | ||
| id=" | | id="finishIGF23_01" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Finish IGF 1''' ]] (90') | ||
| id="pre01_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre | | id="pre01_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre 1:''' Dynamic Coalition on Internet of Things / Core Internet values (tbc)]] (90') | ||
| id="pre02_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre | | id="pre02_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre 2:''' Dynamic Coalition on ... (tbc)]] (90') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:30 - 12:00 | | 11:30 - 12:00 | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | Break / change room (30') | | class="preevent-width_3 break_23" colspan="3" | Break / change room (30') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12:00 - 13:30 | | 12:00 - 13:30 | ||
| id=" | | id="finishIGF23_02" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Finish IGF 2''' ]] (90') | ||
| id="pre03_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre | | id="pre03_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre 3:''' Dynamic Coalition on Data and Trust (tbc)]] (90')<br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_35|#35]] | ||
| id="pre04_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre | | id="pre04_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre 4:''' Dynamic Coalition on Data driven Health Technology (tbc)]] (90') <br />[[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_1|#1]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_2|#2]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_5|#5 ]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_8|#8]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13:30 - 14:00 | | 13:30 - 14:00 | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | Break / change room (30') | | class="preevent-width_3 break_23" colspan="3" | Break / change room (30') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14:00 - 15:30 | | 14:00 - 15:30 | ||
| id=" | | id="finishIGF23_03" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Finish IGF 3''' ]] (90') | ||
| id="pre05_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre | | id="pre05_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre 5:''' UNESCO (tbc)]] (90') | ||
| id="pre06_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre | | id="pre06_23" class="c-c-o preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Pre 6:''' Youth IGF Track (tbc)]] (90') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15:30 - 16:00 | | 15:30 - 16:00 | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" colspan="3" | Break / change room (30') | | class="preevent-width_3 break_23" colspan="3" | Break / change room (30') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00 - 16:30 | | 16:00 - 16:30 | ||
| id="key01_23" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Opening Keynotes''']] ( | | id="key01_23" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Opening Keynotes''' ]] (2 x 15') | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" colspan="2" | | | class="preevent-width_3 break_23" colspan="2" rowspan="4" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:30 - 17:00 | | 16:30 - 17:00 | ||
| id="key02_23" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Presentation of YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Messages''']] (30') | | id="key02_23" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Presentation of YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Messages''']] (30') | ||
| class="preevent-width_3" | |- | ||
| 17:00 - 17:15 | |||
| id="key03_23" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Keynote''' ]] (1 x 15') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17:00 - 18:15 | | 17:00 - 18:15 | ||
| id=" | | id="opening_plenary_23" class="e-d-m preevent-width_3" | [[ # | '''Opening Plenary:''' Global Internet Governance processes (GDC, WSIS …)]] (75') <br />[[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_15|#15]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_19|#19]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_40|#40]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_42|#42 ]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_51|#51]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_60|#60]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | | | class="time-width" | 19:00 | ||
| id=" | | id="social_evening_20june_23" style="background-color:#fff;" colspan="3" | [[ # | '''Social event''' (tbc)]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==<span id=" | ==<span id="20june_23"></span> 20 June 2023 == | ||
{| class="wikitable tab2023" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable tab2023" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width | | class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />CEST | ||
| | | colspan="10" | '''''20 June 2023''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="time-width" | 09:00 - 10:00 | ||
| class="no-border break_23" colspan="10" | Registration for onsite participants | |||
| class=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | | | class="time-width" | | ||
| | | colspan="4" | '''Auditorium''' | ||
| | | colspan="3"| '''WS room 1''' | ||
| colspan="3"| '''Flash sessions (self organised)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 10:00 - 10:30 | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 10:00 - 10:30 | ||
| class="focus-area-width-23" | | | class="track01_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="9" | | ||
| id=" | | class="track01_23-second focus-area-width-23 no-border" | | ||
| class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="9" | | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="6" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="key04_23" class="event-width-23 e-d-m" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''<big>Topic 1: Impact of the war</big>'''<br /> [[ # | '''Keynotes''']] (2 x 15') <br /> | |||
*Finnish Minister (tbc) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track02_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | | class="track02_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | ||
| class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
| class="track03_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | | class="track03_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id=" | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:30 - 11:15 | ||
| id="ws01_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 1''']] (60') <br /> proposals | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Risk''''' | ||
| id=" | | id="topic1_sub1_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 1:''' Geopolitical neutrality of the global Internet]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_51|#51]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_62|#62]] | ||
| id="ws01_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 1:''' Infrastructure providers vs. online service providers]] (60') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_30|#30]] | |||
| id="flash01_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 1:''' Delay tolerant networks]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_47|#47]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="2" | Break (15') | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 11:30 - 12:15 | | class="time-width" | 11:30 - 12:15 | ||
| id=" | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Resilience''''' | ||
| | | id="topic1_sub2_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 2:''' Infrastructure resilience]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_10|#10]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_16|#16]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_20|#20]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_21|#21]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_38|#38]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_52|#52]] | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (45') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (45') | ||
| id="flash02_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 2:''' Book presentation “Data Capitalism”]] (45') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="2" | Break (15') | |||
| id="ws02_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 2:''' Digital information literacy as a modern civic skill – a Finnish perspective]] (60') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_7|#7]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_9|#9]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_27|#27]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_32|#32]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_33|#33]] | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id=" | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Hope''''' | ||
| id="topic1_sub3_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 3:''' EU candidate states and their integration]] (45') <br />[[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_50|#50]] | |||
| id="flash03_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 3:''' Post quantum cryptographies]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_4|#4]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track01_23-second focus-area-width-23 no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
| class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
Line 121: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | | class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | ||
| class="focus-area-width-23" | | | class="break_23" colspan="10" | Break (75') | ||
| class="break_23" colspan=" | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 14:30 - 15:00 | |||
| class="track01_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="9" | | |||
| class="track01_23-second focus-area-width-23 no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="9" | | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="6" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| id="key05_23" class="event-width-23 e-d-m" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''<big>Topic 2: Internet Fragmentation</big>'''<br /> [[ # | '''Keynotes''']] (2 x 15') <br /> | |||
*Andrew Sullivan; ISOC (tbc) | |||
| id=" | *Commissioner Jutta Urpilainen (tbc) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track02_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | | class="track02_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | ||
| class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
Line 141: | Line 149: | ||
| class="track03_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | | class="track03_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id=" | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 15:00 - 16:00 | ||
| id="ws03_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 3''']] (60') <br /> proposals | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Risk''''' | ||
| id=" | | id="topic2_sub1_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 1:''' Layers, current state, impacts of fragmentation]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_3|#3]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_14|#14]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_18|#18]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_22|#22]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_29|#29]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_41|#41]] | ||
| id="ws03_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 3:''' AI and Trust]] (60') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_63|#63]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_65|#65]] | |||
| id="flash04_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 4:''' CRITICAL project]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_61|#61]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="2" | Break (15') | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 16:00 - 16:45 | | class="time-width" | 16:00 - 16:45 | ||
| id=" | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Resilience''''' | ||
| | | id="topic2_sub2_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 2:''' Layers, current state, impacts of fragmentation]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_3|#3]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_14|#14]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_18|#18]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_22|#22]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_29|#29]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_41|#41]] | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (45') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (45') | ||
| id="flash05_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 5:''' Gap between thaught skills and practical needs in cyber security]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_13|#13]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 16:45 - 17:45 | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 16:45 - 17:45 | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="2" | Break (15') | |||
| id="ws04_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 4:''' Environment and sustainability in digital development]] (60') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_56|#56]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_57|#57]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_65|#65]] | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id=" | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Hope''''' | ||
| id="topic2_sub3_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 3:''' EU / AU Round table]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_60|#60]] | |||
| id="flash06_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 6:''' A New Nordic Agenda for Digital Infrastructure Studies – The Backbone of Digitalisation (BAD)]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_10|#10]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_16|#16]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track01_23-second focus-area-width-23 no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
| class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
Line 164: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 17:45 - 18:15 | | class="time-width" | 17:45 - 18:15 | ||
| id="closing_20june_23" class="event-width-23 e-d-m" colspan="4" | [[ # | '''Closing of the day''']] (30') | |||
| id=" | | class="break_23" colspan="6" | | ||
| colspan="6" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | | | class="time-width" | 19:00 | ||
| id="Social_Evening_23-day1" style="background-color:#fff;" colspan="10" | [[ # | '''Social Evening 2023, Day 1''']] | | id="Social_Evening_23-day1" style="background-color:#fff;" colspan="10" | [[ # | '''Social Evening 2023, Day 1''']] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==<span id=" | ==<span id="21june_23"></span> 21 June 2023 == | ||
{| class="wikitable tab2023" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable tab2023" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width | | class="time-width" | '''''Time'''''<br />CEST | ||
| | | colspan="10" | '''''21 June 2023''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="time-width" | 09:00 - 10:00 | ||
| class="no-border break_23" colspan="10" | Registration for onsite participants | |||
| class=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | | | class="time-width" | | ||
| | | colspan="4" | '''Auditorium''' | ||
| | | colspan="3"| '''WS room 1''' | ||
| colspan="3"| '''Flash sessions (self organised)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 10:00 - 10:30 | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 10:00 - 10:30 | ||
| class="focus-area-width-23" | | | class="track01_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="9" | | ||
| id=" | | class="track01_23-second focus-area-width-23 no-border" | | ||
| class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="9" | | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="6" rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| id="key06_23" class="event-width-23 e-d-m" colspan="2" rowspan="2" | '''<big>Topic 3: Digital Platforms</big>'''<br /> [[ # | '''Keynotes''']] (2 x 15') <br /> | |||
*Director YLE (tbc) | |||
*The Nordic Council of. Ministers (#17) (tbc) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track02_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | | class="track02_23-first event-width-23_track-border no-border" rowspan="7" | | ||
| class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
Line 204: | Line 218: | ||
| class="track03_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | | class="track03_23-third event-width-23_track-border right-border" rowspan="7" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id=" | | class="time-width" rowspan="2" | 10:30 - 11:15 | ||
| id="ws05_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 5''']] (60') <br /> proposals | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Risk''''' | ||
| id=" | | id="topic3_sub1_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 1:''' Mental health, content issues, interrelation of privacy and security, meta verse]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_12|#12]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_25|#25]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_26|#26]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_27|#27]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_33|#33]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_36|#36]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_49|#49]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_53|#53]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_59|#59]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_61|#61]] | ||
| id="ws05_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 5:''' Inclusive and meaningfull access]] (60') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_45|#45]] (IFLA) | |||
| id="flash07_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 7:''' EU Accessibility Directive]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_11|#11]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_37|#37]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="2" | Break (15') | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 11:30 - 12:15 | | class="time-width" | 11:30 - 12:15 | ||
| id=" | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Resilience''''' | ||
| | | id="topic3_sub2_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 2:''' European legislative / regulatory responses]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_6|#6]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_9|#9]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_23|#23]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_24|#24]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_28|#28]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_32|#32]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_39|#39]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_43|#43]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_46|#46]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_59|#59]] | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (45') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (45') | ||
| id="flash08_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 8:''' Civil society oversight of law enforcement agencies’ work]] (45')<br /> CoE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | | class="time-width" rowspan="3" | 12:15 - 13:15 | ||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" colspan="2" | Break (15') | |||
| id="ws06_23" class="event-width-23_track" rowspan="2" | [[ # | '''Workshop 6:''' Universal acceptance of the IDN special character and promotion of indigenous languages]] (60') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_48|#48]] + UNESCO | |||
| class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | | class="event-width-23_track break_23" | Break (15') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| id=" | | class="focus-area-width-23" | '''''#Hope''''' | ||
| id="topic3_sub3_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Subtopic 3:''' Platforms as critical infrastructure for democratic discourse]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_17|#17]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_31|#31]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_44|#44]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_54|#54]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_55|#55]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_58|#58]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_63|#63]] [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_64|#64]] | |||
| id="flash09_23" class="event-width-23_track" | [[ # | '''Flash 9:''' Proposals for a regulation laying down rules to prevent and combat child sexual abuse]] (45') <br /> [[List of proposals for EuroDIG 2023#prop_39|#39]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="track01_23-second focus-area-width-23 no-border" | | |||
| class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track01_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
| class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | | class="track02_23-second event-width-23_track no-border" | | ||
Line 227: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | | class="time-width" | 13:15 - 14:30 | ||
| class="break_23" colspan="10" | Break (75') | |||
| class="break_23" colspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 14:30 - 15:30 | | class="time-width" | 14:30 - 15:30 | ||
| id="wrap-up_23" class="event-width-23 e-d-m" colspan="4" | [[ # | '''Agreeing on the Messages and Wrap up''']] (60') | |||
| id="wrap-up_23" class="event-width-23 e-d-m" colspan=" | | class="break_23" colspan="6" | | ||
| colspan="6" | | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:29, 13 February 2023
EuroDIG 2023 – Internet in troubled times: risks, resilience, hope.
as of 12 Feb. 2023
YOUthDIG
Time (CEST) |
Sessions |
17 – 19 June | YOUthDIG – Youth Dialogue on Internet Governance |
19 June 2023
Time (CEST) |
19 June 2023 | ||
09:00 - 10:00 | Registration for onsite participants | ||
Auditorium | WS room 1 | WS room 2 | |
10:00 - 11:30 | Finish IGF 1 (90') | Pre 1: Dynamic Coalition on Internet of Things / Core Internet values (tbc) (90') | Pre 2: Dynamic Coalition on ... (tbc) (90') |
11:30 - 12:00 | Break / change room (30') | ||
12:00 - 13:30 | Finish IGF 2 (90') | Pre 3: Dynamic Coalition on Data and Trust (tbc) (90') #35 |
Pre 4: Dynamic Coalition on Data driven Health Technology (tbc) (90') #1 #2 #5 #8 |
13:30 - 14:00 | Break / change room (30') | ||
14:00 - 15:30 | Finish IGF 3 (90') | Pre 5: UNESCO (tbc) (90') | Pre 6: Youth IGF Track (tbc) (90') |
15:30 - 16:00 | Break / change room (30') | ||
16:00 - 16:30 | Opening Keynotes (2 x 15') | ||
16:30 - 17:00 | Presentation of YOUthDIG Messages (30') | ||
17:00 - 17:15 | Keynote (1 x 15') | ||
17:00 - 18:15 | Opening Plenary: Global Internet Governance processes (GDC, WSIS …) (75') #15 #19 #40 #42 #51 #60 | ||
19:00 | Social event (tbc) |