YOUthDIG 2023 programme: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Main Programme = | |||
''(as of 3 June 2023 – programme is still work in progress)'' | |||
== Friday, 16 June 2023 == | |||
== Friday, | |||
{| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 71: | ||
| class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | | class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19:00 - | | 08:00 - 18:00 | ||
| | | Arrival in Tampere | ||
|- | |||
| 19:15 - 19:30 | |||
| Arrival at the Moomin Statue | |||
|- | |||
| 20:00 - 22:00 | |||
| Dinner at Myllärit | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Saturday, | == Saturday, 17 June 2023 == | ||
{| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:30 - 11:00 | | 09:30 - 11:00 | ||
| | | The real-world challenges of AI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:00 - 11:30 | | 11:00 - 11:30 | ||
Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:30 - 13:00 | | 11:30 - 13:00 | ||
| | | The impact of the AI act | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13:00 - 14: | | 13:00 - 14:00 | ||
| Lunch | | Lunch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14: | | 14:00 - 16:00 | ||
| | | Data Infrastructure Walk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00 - 16: | | 16:00 - 16:15 | ||
| Coffee Break | | Coffee Break | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16: | | 16:15 - 17:45 | ||
| | | Disinformation and Echo Chambers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18:30 - | | 18:30 - 19:30 | ||
| Dinner | | Social activity | ||
|- | |||
| 19:30 - 21:30 | |||
| Dinner at Tampella | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Sunday, | == Sunday, 18 June 2023 == | ||
{| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
| class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | | class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:00 - 09: | | 09:00 - 09:50 | ||
| | | Sustainable Development Goals and Digital Governance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10:00 - 12:00 | ||
| | | Session organised by EURid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12:00 - 13:30 | ||
| Lunch | | Lunch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13:30 - 17:30 | ||
| | | YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Messages | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18:30 - 21:30 | ||
| Dinner and Social at Paidia | |||
| Dinner | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Monday, | == Monday, 19 June 2023 == | ||
{| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 153: | Line 146: | ||
| class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | | class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:00 | | 09:00 - 12:30 | ||
| YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Messages | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12: | | 12:30 - 13:00 | ||
| Lunch | | Lunch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13: | | 13:00 - 13:50 | ||
| | | How to bring the YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Messages to European stakeholders | ||
|} | |||
== Tuesday, 20 June 2023 == | |||
{| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="header time-width_youth" | '''''Time (CEST)''''' | ||
| | | class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09:00 - 09:50 | ||
| | | Open Research Data and Date Ownership | ||
|} | |||
== Wednesday, 21 June 2023 == | |||
{| class="wikitable tab2018" style="padding-bottom:1.5em !important; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="header time-width_youth" | '''''Time (CEST)''''' | |||
| class="header header-width_youth" | '''''Session''''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09:00 - 09:50 | ||
| | | How to continue your journey in Internet governance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13:15 - 13:45 | ||
| | | YOU<sup>th</sup>DIG Feedback session | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:2023]][[Category:YOUthDIG 2023]] | [[Category:2023]][[Category:YOUthDIG 2023]] |
Revision as of 14:56, 3 June 2023
Webinars 29 April, 13 May, 27 May, 10 June | 17 – 19 June 2023, YOUthDIG | 19 – 21 June 2023, EuroDIG
YOUthDIG 2023 details | EuroDIG Consolidated programme 2023
Categories
Access & literacy | Development of IG eco system | Human rights | Innovation and economic issues |
Media & content | Security and crime | Technical & operational issues | Cross cutting / other issues |
Webinars
Saturday, 29 April 2023
Time | Session |
10:00-13:00 CEST | Welcome, Introduction to Internet Governance & EU Digital Policies |
Saturday, 13 May 2023
Time | Session |
10:00-13:00 CEST | European Tech/Cyber Diplomacy & Group presentation preparations |
Saturday, 27 May 2023
Time | Session |
10:00-12:00 CEST | Group presentations |
Saturday, 10 June 2023
Time | Session |
10:00-13:00 CEST | Introduction to the Youth Messages process |
YOUthDIG Main Programme
(as of 3 June 2023 – programme is still work in progress)
Friday, 16 June 2023
Time (CEST) | Session |
08:00 - 18:00 | Arrival in Tampere |
19:15 - 19:30 | Arrival at the Moomin Statue |
20:00 - 22:00 | Dinner at Myllärit |
Saturday, 17 June 2023
Time (CEST) | Session |
09:00 - 09:30 | Welcome |
09:30 - 11:00 | The real-world challenges of AI |
11:00 - 11:30 | Coffee Break |
11:30 - 13:00 | The impact of the AI act |
13:00 - 14:00 | Lunch |
14:00 - 16:00 | Data Infrastructure Walk |
16:00 - 16:15 | Coffee Break |
16:15 - 17:45 | Disinformation and Echo Chambers |
18:30 - 19:30 | Social activity |
19:30 - 21:30 | Dinner at Tampella |
Sunday, 18 June 2023
Time (CEST) | Session |
09:00 - 09:50 | Sustainable Development Goals and Digital Governance |
10:00 - 12:00 | Session organised by EURid |
12:00 - 13:30 | Lunch |
13:30 - 17:30 | YOUthDIG Messages |
18:30 - 21:30 | Dinner and Social at Paidia |
Monday, 19 June 2023
Time (CEST) | Session |
09:00 - 12:30 | YOUthDIG Messages |
12:30 - 13:00 | Lunch |
13:00 - 13:50 | How to bring the YOUthDIG Messages to European stakeholders |
Tuesday, 20 June 2023
Time (CEST) | Session |
09:00 - 09:50 | Open Research Data and Date Ownership |
Wednesday, 21 June 2023
Time (CEST) | Session |
09:00 - 09:50 | How to continue your journey in Internet governance |
13:15 - 13:45 | YOUthDIG Feedback session |