Consolidated programme 2018: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00 - 16: | | 16:00 - 16:15 | ||
| class="e-d-m" colspan="4" | [[Keynotes 03 2018|'''Keynote''']] (tbc) <br />GARDEN HALL | | class="e-d-m" colspan="4" | [[Keynotes 03 2018|'''Keynote''']] (tbc) <br />GARDEN HALL | ||
| class="i-a-e event-width" | [[E-Participation in shaping a greener environment – Flash 12 2018|'''Flash 12:''' eParticipation in shaping a greener environment]]<br />(16:00-16:30) LOLITA | | class="i-a-e event-width" rowspan="2" | [[E-Participation in shaping a greener environment – Flash 12 2018|'''Flash 12:''' eParticipation in shaping a greener environment]]<br />(16:00-16:30) LOLITA | ||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" rowspan="2"| 16:15 - 17:15 | |||
| class="i-a-e" colspan="4" rowspan="2"| [[Blockchain - a competition to governments? – PL 04 2018|'''PL 4''': Blockchain – a competition to governments?]]<br />GARDEN HALL | |||
| class="event-width" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="s-a-c event-width" | [[Challenges of cybercrime and transborder investigations – Flash 13 2018|'''Flash 13:''' Challenges of cybercrime and transborder investigations]]<br />(16:45-17:15) LOLITA | | class="s-a-c event-width" | [[Challenges of cybercrime and transborder investigations – Flash 13 2018|'''Flash 13:''' Challenges of cybercrime and transborder investigations]]<br />(16:45-17:15) LOLITA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="time-width" | 17: | | class="time-width" | 17:15 - 17:45 | ||
| class="e-d-m" colspan="4" | [[Future of the IGF 2018|'''Future of the IGF''']]<br /> GARDEN HALL | |||
| class="event-width" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="time-width" | 17:45 - 18:00 | |||
| class="e-d-m" colspan="4" | [[Wrap-up 2018|'''Wrap-up''']]<br /> GARDEN HALL | | class="e-d-m" colspan="4" | [[Wrap-up 2018|'''Wrap-up''']]<br /> GARDEN HALL | ||
| class="event-width" | | | class="event-width" | |
Revision as of 17:07, 22 May 2018
(as of 11 May 2018)
Innovative strategies for our digital future
Categories
Access & literacy | Development of IG eco system | Human rights | Innovation and economic issues |
Media & content | Security and crime | Technical & operational issues | Cross cutting / other issues |
Pre-events
Day 1 / 5 June 2018
Day 2 / 6 June 2018
Please find the proposals for flash sessions in 2018 by following this link.